Read our Guide about this data.

Mono Black Necrodominance - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

11
Decks Analyzed
44
Unique Cards
12
Universal (>95%%)
18
Staples (≥75%)
12
Flex Options
69.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 11 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Boggart Trawler100.0%4.000.004411
Fatal Push100.0%4.000.004411
Necrodominance100.0%4.000.004411
Soul Spike100.0%4.000.004411
Thoughtseize100.0%4.000.004411
Dauthi Voidwalker100.0%2.390.924311
Orcish Bowmasters100.0%3.500.804211
Break The Ice100.0%3.550.693911
Force Of Despair100.0%2.690.753511
March Of Wretched Sorrow100.0%2.910.303211
Sheoldred, The Apocalypse100.0%2.640.502911
Fell The Profane100.0%2.550.822811
Sheoldred's Edict90.9%1.120.331910
Castle Locthwain90.9%1.500.851510
Bloodstained Mire81.8%2.331.12219
Underground Mortuary81.8%1.890.33179
Damping Sphere81.8%1.780.44169
Surgical Extraction81.8%1.330.50129

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Witherbloom Charm72.7%3.000.00248
Culling Ritual72.7%2.000.00168
Overgrown Tomb72.7%1.620.52138
Professor Dellian Fel72.7%1.500.53128
Ashiok, Dream Render72.7%1.120.3598
Verdant Catacombs63.6%2.431.27177
Marsh Flats63.6%2.001.15147
Polluted Delta54.5%1.671.03106
Blooming Marsh54.5%1.500.5596
The Meathook Massacre54.5%1.000.0066

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Inquisition Of Kozilek45.5%1.5095
Assassin's Trophy36.4%2.50104
Shadow Of Doubt27.3%1.6753
Sorin Of House Markov27.3%1.6753
Illness In The Ranks27.3%1.0033
Baron Helmut Zemo18.2%3.0062
Sign In Blood18.2%3.0062
Chalice Of The Void18.2%1.5032
Agadeem's Awakening18.2%1.0022
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.